THE FAIR WHERE CONVERGENCE JOINS LATIN AMERICA WITH THE WORLD!

Academic Committee

Andina Link Cartagena 2020

Andina Link With a history of 25 years, is the prestigious International Fair of telecommunications and convergent technologies, has positioned itself as the preferred place for negotiations and networking of the industry in Latin America; With the most impressive commercial samples of the region, it is the favorite place to present the latest trends and the latest technological advances in the industry. It has also stood out for bringing together the highest spheres of the ICT sector, decision makers in the government and large Business.

Two academic sessions of great use for professionals who wish to expand their knowledge and project new implements in their companies.

Prepare for the next Expo to be held from March 3 to 5, 2020. At the Convention Center of Cartagena and be part of one of the biggest events of the year

Andina Link The Opportunities Fair, where the Convergence unites Latin America with the world

Technological Academic Course

Trade Shop Map

Menú Centro América

General Agenda

See the entire agenda of the event …

Location

Convention Center of Cartagena…

Registration Form

Fill out our registration form..

Hotel

Discover our packages and what they include..

Media Kit

Download the promotional items of the event..

Andina Link America Center 2019

Enter to Andina Link Centro América 2019…

Official Airline

Discover Central America…

Migratory Requirements

Do you need a Visa to enter Colombia?

Download  App 

MIGRATORY REQUIREMENTS VISAS

Do you need a visa to enter Colombia?

The visa is mandatory, except for citizens of the following countries: Germany, Argentina, Austria, Barbados, Belgium, Brazil, Canada, Costa Rica, Chile, Denmark, Ecuador, El Salvador, Spain, United States, Finland, France, Great Britain, Guatemala, Italy, Japan, Liechtenstein, Luxembourg, Mexico, Norway, the Netherlands, Peru, Poland, Republic of Korea (South Korea), Germany, Sweden, Switzerland, Trinidad and Tobago, Uruguay, Venezuela and foreign residents of Canada and the United States.

When you enter Colombia with your international passport at the airport, it is mandatory to go through the immigration offices where you need to fill out a document. You can stay about 180 calendar days per year in Colombia with a tourist visa. After entering you will have about 30, 60 or 90 days. Depending on your plans, you can immediately apply for the corresponding stamp when entering the country. Do you want to stay longer? (which is perfectly possible because you will love Colombia), ask for 90 days. After 90 days you can extend the permit by 90 days. You can enter and leave the country, but it is easier to visit the immigration office in Bogotá. After the 180 days that the tourist visa expires, you will only be allowed to stay in Colombia applying for a visa or wait for the next calendar year; Then you will have 180 days as a tourist again.

You can apply for a student visa, tourist visa or work visa. A first work visa must be processed in Colombian consulates abroad (in the rest of the cases it will be done in Bogota). There are 5 types of passports: Ordinary, Executive, Emergency, Border and Exempt.

For information about vaccines to travel to Colombia and health recommendations Here

Here you can find all the information about it: chancellery.gov.co
Location: Avenida 19 No. 98-03, 3ery 4topiso, Bogota D.C.
Hours of operation: Monday to Friday 7:30 am to 12:00 noon (last business day of the month 7:30 am to 10:30 am).

Statistics Andina Link 2020

25 años de Historia
Más de 90 Expositores
Más de 2500 Visitantes
16 Sesiones Académicas
Más de 34 países
2 Cursos Académicos
Contact Us

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Not readable? Change text. captcha txt

Start typing and press Enter to search